Invited groups |
2017AMC Indoor Championships American Midwest Conference 2017 Results - AMC Indoor Championships
Published by
Results: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2017 10:17 PM
AMC Indoor Track and Field Championships - 2/18/2017
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Principia College
Results
Women 60 M. Dash
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 7.72
NAIA "B": B 7.85
Meet: M 7.70 2/19/2016 Aliyah Reams, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reams, Aliyah SR Mo. Baptist 7.84 7.91Q 3
2 Blumkaitis, Julia JR Lindenwood 7.89 7.94Q 2
3 VonLeggett, Jade FR Columbia 8.08 8.22Q 1 8.214
4 Johnson, Kaleea FR Columbia 8.24 8.22q 2 8.215
5 Smith, Nikki FR Columbia 8.06 8.24q 1
6 McIlhenney, Jessica JR William Wood 8.34 8.25q 3
7 Stricker, Abby SO Columbia 8.26 8.32q 3
8 Dennis, Myehsa FR Mo. Baptist 8.50q 3
9 Barnhart, Jorden FR William Wood 8.42 8.51 2
10 Andrews, Emily JR William Wood 8.67 8.59 1
11 Robinson, Abbegail FR Columbia 8.59 8.64 1
12 McIlhenney, Shannon FR William Wood 8.82 8.93 2
13 Burdin, Mariah SO S.L.C.P. 9.31 9.37 3
14 Britton, Dara JR W.B.C. 9.53 9.43 3
15 Cacho, Marina JR W.B.C. 9.56 9.52 2
16 Ramirez, Maria JR W.B.C. 9.90 9.69 1
17 O'Bryan, Rachel SR W.B.C. 9.81 9.70 1
18 Bennett, Lezlee SO W.B.C. 9.96 9.89 2
19 Liker, Ariel SR Mo. Baptist 11.87 11.92 3
Women 60 M. Dash
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 7.72
NAIA "B": B 7.85
Meet: M 7.70 2/19/2016 Aliyah Reams, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Reams, Aliyah SR Mo. Baptist 7.91 7.79B
2 Blumkaitis, Julia JR Lindenwood 7.94 7.87
3 VonLeggett, Jade FR Columbia 8.22 8.12
4 Johnson, Kaleea FR Columbia 8.22 8.14
5 Stricker, Abby SO Columbia 8.32 8.33 8.321
6 McIlhenney, Jessica JR William Wood 8.25 8.33 8.327
7 Dennis, Myehsa FR Mo. Baptist 8.50 8.58
8 Smith, Nikki FR Columbia 8.24 8.80
Preliminaries
9 Barnhart, Jorden FR William Wood 8.51
10 Andrews, Emily JR William Wood 8.59
11 Robinson, Abbegail FR Columbia 8.64
12 McIlhenney, Shannon FR William Wood 8.93
13 Burdin, Mariah SO S.L.C.P. 9.37
14 Britton, Dara JR W.B.C. 9.43
15 Cacho, Marina JR W.B.C. 9.52
16 Ramirez, Maria JR W.B.C. 9.69
17 O'Bryan, Rachel SR W.B.C. 9.70
18 Bennett, Lezlee SO W.B.C. 9.89
19 Liker, Ariel SR Mo. Baptist 11.92
Women 200 M. Dash
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 25.60
NAIA "B": B 25.90
Meet: M 26.22 2/19/2016 Aliyah Reams, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fletcher, Jerosan JR Park 26.42 3
2 Reams, Aliyah SR Mo. Baptist 26.03 26.45 6
3 Blumkaitis, Julia JR Lindenwood 27.03 26.57 6
4 Johnson, Kaleea FR Columbia 27.38 26.94 5
5 McIlhenney, Jessica JR William Wood 27.53 27.40 5
6 Wilson, Megan JR William Wood 28.16 27.66 5
7 McCrary, Megan FR Mo. Baptist 28.99 28.09 4
8 McRae, Sarah SR William Wood 27.59 28.14 5
9 VonLeggett, Jade FR Columbia 27.07 28.16 6
10 Smith, Nikki FR Columbia 26.80 28.67 6
11 Andrews, Emily JR William Wood 28.62 28.94 4
12 Dennis, Myehsa FR Mo. Baptist 29.34 29.04 3
13 Jarman, Laurenea FR William Wood 28.16 29.18 4
14 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 29.25 2
15 Neiter, Sydney FR Mo. Baptist 29.95 29.28 3
16 Barnhart, Jorden FR William Wood 28.94 29.30 4
17 Glibert, Rachel FR Park 30.43 1
18 Gonzalez, Vanessa SO Lindenwood 30.99 30.51 2 30.504
19 McIlhenney, Shannon FR William Wood 30.49 30.51 3 30.507
20 Losacker, Tess FR Columbia 30.08 30.52 3
21 Rhodes, Renee SO Columbia 30.96 4
22 Britton, Dara JR W.B.C. 31.81 31.34 2
23 O'Bryan, Rachel SR W.B.C. 33.45 32.17 1
24 Cacho, Marina JR W.B.C. 33.18 32.48 2 32.473
25 Ramirez, Maria JR W.B.C. 32.44 32.48 2 32.480
26 Bennett, Lezlee SO W.B.C. 33.79 34.35 1
27 Liker, Ariel SR Mo. Baptist 42.44 43.40 1
Women 400 M. Dash
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 58.55
NAIA "B": B 59.55
Meet: M 59.24 2/19/2016 Jerosan Fletcher, Park
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Nikki FR Columbia 1:00.20 59.42B 3
28.830 (28.830) 59.420 (30.591)
2 Van Harn, Megan FR William Wood 59.81 59.93 3
28.270 (28.270) 59.930 (31.660)
3 Tripp, Kacie SO Mo. Baptist 1:03.44 1:01.59 3
29.135 (29.135) 1:01.589 (32.455)
4 Brown, Arissa FR Mo. Baptist 1:05.00 1:03.65 3
29.981 (29.981) 1:03.646 (33.666)
5 McIlhenney, Jessica JR William Wood 1:05.76 1:05.04 3
31.098 (31.098) 1:05.038 (33.941)
6 Wilson, Megan JR William Wood 1:05.20 1
32.505 (32.505) 1:05.197 (32.692)
7 Andrews, Emily JR William Wood 1:06.37 1
32.207 (32.207) 1:06.369 (34.163)
8 Glibert, Rachel FR Park 1:07.07 1:07.19 2
32.571 (32.571) 1:07.184 (34.614)
9 Callier, Joanna FR S.L.C.P. 1:11.34 1:07.45 2
32.041 (32.041) 1:07.441 (35.400)
10 Losacker, Tess FR Columbia 1:09.46 1:09.07 2
33.023 (33.023) 1:09.064 (36.041)
11 Gonzalez, Vanessa SO Lindenwood 1:12.94 1:09.56 2
31.318 (31.318) 1:09.559 (38.242)
12 Sexton, Megan JR Hannibal 1:10.76 1:11.50 2
33.282 (33.282) 1:11.497 (38.216)
13 Britton, Dara JR W.B.C. 1:13.78 1:12.58 1
34.950 (34.950) 1:12.573 (37.624)
14 Kwiatkowski, Cassie SO Lindenwood 1:12.19 1:12.86 2
32.165 (32.165) 1:12.855 (40.691)
15 O'Bryan, Rachel SR W.B.C. 1:14.15 1
35.226 (35.226) 1:14.150 (38.924)
16 Ramirez, Maria JR W.B.C. 1:17.00 1:15.22 1
34.190 (34.190) 1:15.215 (41.025)
17 Cacho, Marina JR W.B.C. 1:19.31 1:16.64 1
35.505 (35.505) 1:16.637 (41.132)
-- Fletcher, Jerosan JR Park 1:00.07 DQ 3 Ran Inside Track
28.413 (28.413) 58.889 (30.477)
Women 600 M. Run
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 1:37.50
NAIA "B": B 1:38.70
Meet: M 1:46.14 2/19/2016 Tateum Rosentreter, Hannibal
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 King, Tateum JR Hannibal 1:45.66 1:41.39M 2
30.207 (30.207) 1:04.753 (34.546) 1:41.381 (36.628)
2 Marshall, Aimie SO Lindenwood 1:42.97 1:43.14M 2
33.269 (33.269) 1:07.242 (33.973) 1:43.139 (35.898)
3 Reynolds, Faith SO Mo. Baptist 1:43.67M 2
31.631 (31.631) 1:07.097 (35.467) 1:43.665 (36.568)
4 McRae, Sarah SR William Wood 1:44.51M 1
33.088 (33.088) 1:08.658 (35.570) 1:44.506 (35.849)
5 Mahaney, Jerica FR Columbia 1:52.29 2
33.963 (33.963) 1:11.208 (37.246) 1:52.281 (41.073)
6 Sehlmeyer, Mikayla FR Columbia 1:55.78 1
34.622 (34.622) 1:12.949 (38.328) 1:55.773 (42.824)
7 Miller, Justice SO William Wood 1:57.87 1
34.370 (34.370) 1:13.298 (38.928) 1:57.866 (44.569)
8 Garcia, Carmen SO Lindenwood 1:57.92 1
36.834 (36.834) 1:17.499 (40.666) 1:57.920 (40.421)
Women 800 M. Run
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 2:18.00
NAIA "B": B 2:19.50
Meet: M 2:27.28 2/19/2016 Hannah Rutherford, William Wood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Van Harn, Megan FR William Wood 2:30.64
37.440 (37.440) 1:15.799 (38.699) 1:56.312 (40.512) 2:30.393 (34.193)
2 Fritz, Jynna FR Mo. Baptist 2:40.00 2:32.94
35.790 (35.790) 1:14.247 (38.547) 1:54.392 (40.392) 2:32.710 (38.410)
3 Roberts, Hannah JR W.B.C. 2:42.72 2:33.35
36.743 (36.743) 1:14.510 (38.110) 1:54.782 (40.282) 2:33.123 (38.323)
4 Franklin, Rachel FR Park 2:35.56 2:34.54
37.104 (37.104) 1:15.841 (38.840) 1:56.690 (41.090) 2:34.316 (37.716)
5 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 2:37.84
37.301 (37.301) 1:16.147 (38.847) 1:57.484 (41.594) 2:37.612 (40.112)
6 Grubbs, Persis SR Park 2:44.04
37.890 (37.890) 1:18.540 (40.640) 2:01.599 (43.299) 2:43.910 (42.310)
7 Tu, Amber SO S.L.C.P. 2:58.95 2:52.34
38.701 (38.701) 1:20.344 (41.644) 2:06.490 (46.490) 2:52.112 (45.612)
8 Rice, Meaghan FR Columbia 2:55.17 2:53.74
37.697 (37.697) 1:19.24 (41.54) 2:06.292 (47.392) 2:53.512 (47.312)
9 Stricker, Abby SO Columbia 2:58.51 3:04.34
38.010 (38.010) 1:20.24 (42.24) 2:08.59 (48.690) 3:04.110 (55.51)
10 Roberts, Breana SO W.B.C. 3:09.47 3:21.74
43.081 (43.081) 1:32.840 (49.940) 2:27.190 (54.590) 3:21.510 (54.410)
Women 1000 M. Run
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 3:01.50
NAIA "B": B 3:03.50
Meet: M 3:13.70 2/19/2016 Jami Brandow, William Wood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wagner, Bailey FR Hannibal 3:18.76
41.313 (41.313) 1:24.900 (43.588) 2:05.781 (40.881) 2:43.810 (38.030)
3:18.753 (34.943)
2 Bailey, Mary Beth JR Park 3:22.99
41.622 (41.622) 1:25.617 (43.995) 2:06.575 (40.959) 2:46.829 (40.255)
3:22.985 (36.156)
3 Little, Ansley FR Mo. Baptist 3:23.36
41.550 (41.550) 1:24.960 (43.410) 2:06.046 (41.087) 2:46.129 (40.084)
3:23.353 (37.224)
4 Lindgren, Morgan SO Park 3:27.91 3:30.44
41.886 (41.886) 1:25.695 (43.809) 2:08.154 (42.460) 2:51.254 (43.100)
3:30.433 (39.180)
5 Moss, Alessandra FR William Wood 3:30.59
41.353 (41.353) 1:25.257 (43.905) 2:08.317 (43.060) 2:51.660 (43.344)
3:30.582 (38.923)
6 Thompson, Geeah JR Lindenwood 3:31.16 3:32.12
42.064 (42.064) 1:25.867 (43.803) 2:08.656 (42.789) 2:51.408 (42.753)
3:32.114 (40.706)
7 High, Emily FR Park 3:34.49
42.465 (42.465) 1:26.003 (43.538) 2:09.176 (43.174) 2:52.226 (43.050)
3:34.482 (42.256)
8 Erdman, Emily JR Lindenwood 3:32.96 3:37.78
41.907 (41.907) 1:25.775 (43.869) 2:09.407 (43.632) 2:54.754 (45.348)
3:37.775 (43.021)
9 Garrison, Lauren JR W.B.C. 3:39.45
42.264 (42.264) 1:25.414 (43.150) 2:08.958 (43.545) 2:54.342 (45.384)
3:39.449 (45.107)
10 Gayton, Andrea SO W.B.C. 4:08.34
42.283 (42.283) 1:26.760 (44.477) 2:17.922 (51.163) 3:14.800 (56.878)
4:08.332 (53.532)
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 5:08.00
NAIA "B": B 5:12.00
Meet: M 5:12.96 2/19/2016 Kristen Garwood, Hannibal
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Starrett, Rebecca FR Mo. Baptist 5:35.00 5:26.49
40.493 (40.493) 1:20.316 (39.824) 2:00.948 (40.632) 2:42.001 (41.053)
3:23.035 (41.035) 4:04.566 (41.531) 4:46.490 (41.925) 5:26.490 (40.000)
2 Bailey, Mary Beth JR Park 5:37.65 5:40.09
43.195 (43.195) 1:25.436 (42.241) 2:07.810 (42.374) 2:51.031 (43.222)
3:34.543 (43.512) 4:18.452 (43.909) 5:01.449 (42.998) 5:40.088 (38.639)
3 Payne, Naomi FR Columbia 5:35.04 5:45.67
40.879 (40.879) 1:20.715 (39.836) 2:01.807 (41.093) 2:44.567 (42.761)
3:29.397 (44.830) 4:15.166 (45.770) 5:00.486 (45.321) 5:45.669 (45.183)
4 Kicklighter, Brooke FR Hannibal 5:51.80 5:47.68
42.452 (42.452) 1:24.654 (42.203) 2:08.325 (43.671) 2:53.365 (45.040)
3:37.766 (44.402) 4:23.961 (46.195) 5:09.236 (45.276) 5:47.677 (38.441)
5 Lindgren, Morgan SO Park 5:46.59 5:49.13
43.547 (43.547) 1:25.971 (42.425) 2:08.284 (42.313) 2:52.435 (44.152)
3:36.625 (44.190) 4:22.477 (45.853) 5:06.915 (44.438) 5:49.124 (42.209)
6 Roberts, Hannah JR W.B.C. 6:04.55 5:52.93
41.803 (41.803) 1:23.388 (41.585) 2:07.601 (44.213) 2:52.994 (45.394)
3:38.736 (45.743) 4:25.071 (46.335) 5:10.842 (45.771) 5:52.924 (42.083)
7 Garrison, Lauren JR W.B.C. 6:36.27 6:16.14
44.113 (44.113) 1:29.192 (45.079) 2:17.162 (47.971) 3:06.527 (49.366)
3:55.551 (49.024) 4:43.660 (48.109) 5:31.381 (47.722) 6:16.133 (44.752)
8 Mitchell, Kelsey FR Hannibal 6:20.39 6:17.09
42.972 (42.972) 1:29.474 (46.502) 2:18.499 (49.026) 3:08.583 (50.084)
3:58.089 (49.507) 4:47.497 (49.408) 5:37.588 (50.091) 6:17.084 (39.497)
9 Tu, Amber SO S.L.C.P. 6:29.69 6:24.89
43.801 (43.801) 1:28.904 (45.104) 2:16.866 (47.962) 3:06.356 (49.490)
3:56.153 (49.798) 4:45.801 (49.648) 5:37.019 (51.218) 6:24.886 (47.868)
10 McCaughey, Natalie FR Hannibal 6:31.41 6:28.97
46.717 (46.717) 1:33.883 (47.166) 2:24.040 (50.158) 3:14.127 (50.088)
4:04.658 (50.531) 4:54.879 (50.221) 5:44.166 (49.288) 6:28.970 (44.804)
11 Gayton, Andrea SO W.B.C. 6:45.77
46.136 (46.136) 1:33.816 (47.680) 2:24.863 (51.048) 3:16.770 (51.907)
4:10.162 (53.393) 5:03.375 (53.213) 5:56.497 (53.122) 6:45.765 (49.268)
12 Roberts, Breana SO W.B.C. 7:18.75 7:38.75
49.271 (49.271) 1:41.719 (52.448) 2:37.204 (55.486)
3:35.665 (58.461) 4:36.003 (1:00.339) 5:37.129 (1:01.126)
6:38.640 (1:01.512) 7:38.743 (1:00.103)
Women 3000 M. Run
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 10:28.00
NAIA "B": B 10:33.00
Meet: M 10:32.13 2/19/2016 Kristen Garwood, Hannibal
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fader, Riley JR Columbia 10:49.53 10:51.53
39.345 (39.345) 1:22.191 (42.846) 2:04.384 (42.193) 2:47.108 (42.724)
3:30.916 (43.809) 4:15.495 (44.580) 5:00.648 (45.153) 5:45.863 (45.216)
6:31.453 (45.591) 7:15.526 (44.073) 7:58.255 (42.730) 8:41.444 (43.189)
9:24.921 (43.478) 10:08.848 (43.927) 10:51.521 (42.674)
2 Starrett, Rebecca FR Mo. Baptist 11:12.05
39.362 (39.362) 1:22.253 (42.892) 2:04.248 (41.995) 2:46.945 (42.698)
3:30.638 (43.694) 4:15.240 (44.602) 5:00.433 (45.193) 5:45.628 (45.196)
6:31.358 (45.730) 7:17.666 (46.309) 8:04.902 (47.237) 8:52.912 (48.010)
9:40.840 (47.928) 10:27.952 (47.113) 11:12.048 (44.096)
3 Patel, Janki SR S.L.C.P. 11:27.68
40.555 (40.555) 1:24.469 (43.914) 2:10.273 (45.805) 2:57.060 (46.788)
3:43.869 (46.809) 4:30.523 (46.655) 5:17.030 (46.507) 6:03.615 (46.585)
6:50.252 (46.638) 7:36.831 (46.580) 8:23.876 (47.045) 9:10.548 (46.673)
9:57.799 (47.252) 10:44.756 (46.957) 11:27.676 (42.920)
4 Payne, Naomi FR Columbia 11:47.96 11:46.99
42.931 (42.931) 1:30.559 (47.628) 2:18.430 (47.871) 3:06.909 (48.480)
3:53.098 (46.189) 4:39.277 (46.180) 5:25.934 (46.657) 6:13.094 (47.160)
7:01.453 (48.360) 7:50.342 (48.889) 8:39.662 (49.320) 9:27.777 (48.116)
10:14.209 (46.432) 11:00.123 (45.914) 11:46.983 (46.860)
5 St. Aubyn, Sierra FR Hannibal 11:51.62
43.215 (43.215) 1:30.874 (47.660) 2:18.642 (47.769) 3:06.640 (47.998)
3:52.987 (46.348) 4:39.119 (46.132) 5:25.663 (46.545) 6:12.651 (46.988)
7:00.620 (47.970) 7:49.877 (49.257) 8:39.395 (49.518) 9:28.609 (49.214)
10:17.605 (48.996) 11:06.294 (48.689) 11:51.616 (45.323)
6 Northrop, Samantha FR Hannibal 12:14.39 12:08.47
43.401 (43.401) 1:31.080 (47.680) 2:18.831 (47.752) 3:07.127 (48.296)
3:54.233 (47.106) 4:42.331 (48.099) 5:33.258 (50.927) 6:23.305 (50.048)
7:15.152 (51.848) 8:06.590 (51.438) 8:58.430 (51.841) 9:50.406 (51.977)
10:41.324 (50.918) 11:30.821 (49.498) 12:08.470 (37.649)
7 Moss, Alessandra FR William Wood 11:47.55 12:08.74
43.166 (43.166) 1:30.817 (47.652) 2:18.681 (47.864) 3:07.005 (48.324)
3:54.162 (47.157) 4:42.621 (48.460) 5:33.176 (50.555) 6:23.592 (50.417)
7:14.920 (51.328) 8:05.770 (50.850) 8:56.796 (51.027) 9:46.991 (50.195)
10:37.263 (50.273) 11:26.137 (48.874) 12:08.735 (42.599)
8 Smith, Kristen SO W.B.C. 12:43.79 12:19.48
45.301 (45.301) 1:32.381 (47.081) 2:20.403 (48.023) 3:08.988 (48.585)
3:57.667 (48.680) 4:47.628 (49.962) 5:38.065 (50.437) 6:28.731 (50.667)
7:19.453 (50.723) 8:10.526 (51.073) 9:01.767 (51.242) 9:51.505 (49.738)
10:42.081 (50.577) 11:32.181 (50.100) 12:19.476 (47.295)
9 Esry, Erin SR Park 12:25.91
42.878 (42.878) 1:30.528 (47.650) 2:18.388 (47.860) 3:06.894 (48.506)
3:56.030 (49.137) 4:46.858 (50.828) 5:38.445 (51.588) 6:27.912 (49.467)
7:19.378 (51.467) 8:10.085 (50.707) 9:03.144 (53.059) 9:55.149 (52.006)
10:45.609 (50.460) 11:36.792 (51.184) 12:25.910 (49.118)
10 Ryan, Betsy JR W.B.C. 12:38.96 12:36.99
43.706 (43.706) 1:31.406 (47.700) 2:19.131 (47.725) 3:07.469 (48.338)
3:55.230 (47.762) 4:44.374 (49.145) 5:35.840 (51.466) 6:28.281 (52.442)
7:18.867 (50.587) 8:10.401 (51.534) 9:02.362 (51.962) 9:57.995 (55.634)
10:55.133 (57.138) 11:50.984 (55.852) 12:36.987 (46.003)
11 Foster, Shana FR Mo. Baptist 13:13.00 12:55.84
43.751 (43.751) 1:31.521 (47.771) 2:20.056 (48.535) 3:10.334 (50.278)
4:00.852 (50.519) 4:52.991 (52.139) 5:46.121 (53.131) 6:39.721 (53.600)
7:33.938 (54.217) 8:28.683 (54.745) 9:24.005 (55.323) 10:18.823 (54.818)
11:14.417 (55.595) 12:08.048 (53.631) 12:55.831 (47.784)
Women 5000 M. Run
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 18:18.00
NAIA "B": B 18:30.00
Meet: M 19:12.80 2/20/2014 LeeAnna Sanders, William Wood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fader, Riley JR Columbia 18:27.85 20:56.13
48.664 (48.664) 1:38.628 (49.965) 2:29.125 (50.497) 3:22.455 (53.331)
4:16.028 (53.573) 5:06.886 (50.859) 5:58.845 (51.959) 6:50.471 (51.627)
7:42.475 (52.004) 8:33.521 (51.047) 9:24.684 (51.164) 10:16.022 (51.339)
11:07.894 (51.872) 11:59.946 (52.053) 12:52.484 (52.539) 13:45.326 (52.842)
14:37.239 (51.914) 15:27.225 (49.986) 16:18.704 (51.480) 17:11.427 (52.723)
18:05.488 (54.061) 18:48.829 (43.342) 19:28.875 (40.046) 20:12.514 (43.640)
20:56.125 (43.611)
2 Payne, Naomi FR Columbia 20:59.74
48.973 (48.973) 1:38.953 (49.980) 2:29.441 (50.489) 3:22.752 (53.311)
4:16.369 (53.617) 5:07.173 (50.805) 5:59.344 (52.171) 6:51.034 (51.691)
7:42.734 (51.700) 8:33.863 (51.129) 9:24.972 (51.110) 10:16.404 (51.433)
11:08.201 (51.797) 12:00.301 (52.100) 12:52.811 (52.511) 13:45.663 (52.852)
14:37.560 (51.898) 15:27.555 (49.996) 16:18.982 (51.427) 17:11.722 (52.741)
18:05.760 (54.039) 18:49.185 (43.425) 19:29.373 (40.189) 20:13.746 (44.373)
20:59.735 (45.990)
3 Esry, Erin SR Park 20:51.45 21:18.64
48.728 (48.728) 1:38.854 (50.127) 2:29.340 (50.486) 3:22.657 (53.317)
4:16.165 (53.509) 5:07.067 (50.903) 5:58.983 (51.916) 6:50.641 (51.659)
7:42.275 (51.634) 8:33.316 (51.042) 9:24.490 (51.174) 10:15.857 (51.367)
11:07.682 (51.825) 12:00.101 (52.420) 12:52.609 (52.509) 13:45.416 (52.808)
14:37.445 (52.029) 15:27.372 (49.928) 16:18.814 (51.442) 17:11.592 (52.779)
18:05.705 (54.114) 18:54.138 (48.433) 19:44.380 (50.243) 20:34.133 (49.753)
21:18.634 (44.502)
4 Ryan, Betsy JR W.B.C. 21:07.96 21:25.68
49.017 (49.017) 1:39.223 (50.206) 2:29.635 (50.412) 3:22.996 (53.361)
4:16.503 (53.508) 5:07.404 (50.902) 5:59.195 (51.791) 6:50.848 (51.654)
7:42.648 (51.800) 8:33.716 (51.068) 9:24.773 (51.058) 10:16.232 (51.459)
11:07.982 (51.750) 12:00.395 (52.414) 12:52.985 (52.591) 13:45.779 (52.794)
14:37.738 (51.959) 15:27.875 (50.137) 16:19.386 (51.512) 17:11.948 (52.562)
18:05.940 (53.992) 18:56.003 (50.064) 19:47.517 (51.515) 20:40.252 (52.735)
21:25.676 (45.424)
5 Guardado, Samantha FR Park 21:31.14
48.478 (48.478) 1:38.545 (50.067) 2:29.032 (50.487) 3:22.336 (53.305)
4:15.870 (53.534) 5:06.734 (50.865) 5:58.665 (51.931) 6:50.276 (51.611)
7:42.142 (51.867) 8:33.142 (51.000) 9:24.320 (51.178) 10:15.638 (51.318)
11:07.391 (51.754) 11:59.750 (52.359) 12:52.330 (52.581) 13:45.114 (52.784)
14:37.063 (51.949) 15:27.066 (50.004) 16:18.671 (51.605) 17:11.398 (52.728)
18:05.566 (54.168) 18:56.989 (51.423) 19:49.971 (52.983) 20:43.010 (53.040)
21:31.132 (48.122)
6 Smith, Kristen SO W.B.C. 22:29.51 21:53.66
49.600 (49.600) 1:39.913 (50.314) 2:30.197 (50.285) 3:23.240 (53.043)
4:16.732 (53.492) 5:07.647 (50.916) 5:59.594 (51.947) 6:51.302 (51.709)
7:43.048 (51.747) 8:34.121 (51.073) 9:25.358 (51.237) 10:16.650 (51.292)
11:08.395 (51.746) 12:00.727 (52.333) 12:53.402 (52.675) 13:46.198 (52.797)
14:38.092 (51.894) 15:29.296 (51.204) 16:22.407 (53.111) 17:16.890 (54.484)
18:12.527 (55.637) 19:08.136 (55.610) 20:04.727 (56.591) 21:02.504 (57.778)
21:53.657 (51.153)
Women 60 M. H.
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 9.05
NAIA "B": B 9.20
Meet: M 9.05 2/19/2016 Alliah McClendon, William Wood
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Younge, Victoria SO Mo. Baptist 9.35 9.30 2
2 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 9.41 9.57 2
3 Ash, Anna FR William Wood 9.68 9.64 2
4 McCrary, Megan FR Mo. Baptist 9.97 9.79 2
5 Stricker, Abby SO Columbia 9.63 9.95 2
6 Pfeiffer, Aurora FR William Wood 9.89 10.05 2
7 Rice, Meaghan FR Columbia 11.13 10.52 1
8 Hayes, Kimberly SO Mo. Baptist 10.45 10.82 1
9 Delp, Hannah FR S.L.C.P. 12.66 12.49 1
Women 4x400 M. Relay
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 4:01.00
NAIA "B": B 4:04.00
Meet: M 4:14.74 2/19/2016 Missouri Baptist Un., Mo. Baptist
F Reynolds, K Tripp, A Tate, A Reams
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 William Woods Un. 'A' 4:10.71 4:08.24M 2
1) McRae, Sarah SR 2) Houston, Anna SO
3) McIlhenney, Jessica JR 4) Van Harn, Megan FR
1:02.886 (1:02.886) 2:05.989 (1:03.103) 3:08.808 (1:02.820)
4:08.231 (59.423)
2 Missouri Baptist Un. 'A' 4:17.00 4:11.57M 2
1) Tripp, Kacie SO 2) Reynolds, Faith SO
3) Younge, Victoria SO 4) Reams, Aliyah SR
1:02.874 (1:02.874) 2:06.150 (1:03.277) 3:10.281 (1:04.131)
4:11.564 (1:01.284)
3 Lindenwood Belleville 'A' 4:31.33 4:21.71 1
1) Blumkaitis, Julia JR 2) Thompson, Geeah JR
3) Gonzalez, Vanessa SO 4) Marshall, Aimie SO
1:03.941 (1:03.941) 2:09.488 (1:05.548) 3:19.992 (1:10.505)
4:21.701 (1:01.709)
4 Columbia College 'A' 4:30.42 4:22.10 2
1) Sehlmeyer, Mikayla FR 2) VonLeggett, Jade FR
3) Johnson, Kaleea FR 4) Smith, Nikki FR
1:08.761 (1:08.761) 2:14.293 (1:05.532) 3:18.999 (1:04.706)
4:22.094 (1:03.096)
5 Park University 'A' 4:29.22 4:23.75 2
1) Glibert, Rachel FR 2) Franklin, Rachel FR
3) High, Emily FR 4) Fletcher, Jerosan JR
1:06.347 (1:06.347) 2:14.244 (1:07.898) 3:25.431 (1:11.187)
4:23.744 (58.314)
6 Hannibal-LaGrange 'A' 4:31.23 4:26.62 1
1) King, Tateum JR 2) Kicklighter, Brooke FR
3) Sexton, Megan JR 4) Wagner, Bailey FR
1:03.219 (1:03.219) 2:11.301 (1:08.082) 3:20.688 (1:09.388)
4:26.612 (1:05.924)
Women 4x800 M. Relay
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 9:45.00
NAIA "B": B 9:50.00
Meet: M 9:50.78 2/20/2014 Columbia College, Columbia
J Montgomery, E Shultz, R Fader, L Martin
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannibal-LaGrange 'A' 10:34.46
1) King, Tateum JR 2) Kicklighter, Brooke FR
3) St. Aubyn, Sierra FR 4) Wagner, Bailey FR
2:29.576 (2:29.576) 5:10.553 (2:40.978) 7:47.314 (2:36.762)
10:34.453 (2:47.139)
2 Lindenwood Belleville 'A' 10:46.79
1) Marshall, Aimie SO 2) Thompson, Geeah JR
3) Garcia, Carmen SO 4) Erdman, Emily JR
2:34.834 (2:34.834) 5:15.139 (2:40.306) 8:01.473 (2:46.334)
10:46.783 (2:45.310)
3 Missouri Baptist Un. 'A' 10:59.47
1) Reynolds, Faith SO 2) Foster, Shana FR
3) Alfonzo, Natalia SR 4) McCandrew, Denise JR
2:31.994 (2:31.994) 5:21.378 (2:49.385) 8:08.739 (2:47.362)
10:59.466 (2:50.727)
4 Columbia College 'A' 11:08.90
1) VonLeggett, Jade FR 2) Sehlmeyer, Mikayla FR
3) Losacker, Tess FR 4) Mahaney, Jerica FR
2:50.320 (2:50.320) 5:33.087 (2:42.767) 8:24.778 (2:51.692)
11:08.895 (2:44.117)
5 William Woods Un. 'A' 11:17.28
1) Moss, Alessandra FR 2) Hennig, Catherine FR
3) Miller, Justice SO 4) McRae, Sarah SR
2:45.487 (2:45.487) 5:41.948 (2:56.462) 8:38.034 (2:56.087)
11:17.276 (2:39.242)
6 Park University 'A' 10:29.30 11:19.36
1) Kelly, Brooke FR 2) Grubbs, Persis SR
3) High, Emily FR 4)
3:06.512 (3:06.512) 5:53.356 (2:46.845) 8:39.528 (2:46.173)
11:19.359 (2:39.831)
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 12:33.00
NAIA "B": B 12:38.00
Meet: M 12:56.56 2/19/2015 Hannibal-LaGrange, Hannibal
E Brownlee, C Halbert, S Wilson, T Rosentreter
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Missouri Baptist Un. 'A' 13:19.00 13:34.43
1) Little, Ansley FR 2) Neiter, Sydney FR
3) Fritz, Jynna FR 4) Starrett, Rebecca FR
4:07.843 (4:07.843) 5:13.832 (1:05.990) 7:47.667 (2:33.835)
13:34.421 (5:46.755)
2 Park University 'A' 14:03.28 13:57.47
1) Franklin, Rachel FR 2) Glibert, Rachel FR
3) High, Emily FR 4) Grubbs, Persis SR
4:06.944 (4:06.944) 5:12.287 (1:05.343) 7:54.852 (2:42.566)
13:57.461 (6:02.609)
3 Hannibal-LaGrange 'A' 14:29.59
1) Mitchell, Kelsey FR 2) Sexton, Megan JR
3) McCaughey, Natalie FR 4) Northrop, Samantha FR
4:29.167 (4:29.167) 5:41.752 (1:12.586) 8:36.680 (2:54.928)
14:29.583 (5:52.904)
4 William Woods Un. 'A' 14:14.68 14:37.20
1) Hennig, Catherine FR 2) Pfeiffer, Aurora FR
3) Wilson, Megan JR 4) Moss, Alessandra FR
4:33.737 (4:33.737) 5:46.906 (1:13.169) 8:35.950 (2:49.045)
14:37.200 (6:01.250)
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 1.65m
NAIA "B": B 1.62m
Meet: M 1.60m 2/20/2014 Ashleigh Nalty, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ash, Anna FR William Wood 1.65m 1.54m
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Miller, Amy FR Park 1.55m J1.54m
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 Neiter, Sydney FR Mo. Baptist 1.50m J1.54m
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 Stricker, Abby SO Columbia 1.48m J1.54m
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58
O O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Barnhart, Jorden FR William Wood 1.50m J1.54m
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54 1.58
O O O O O XXO XXX
6 Younge, Victoria SO Mo. Baptist 1.50m
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 1.57m 1.50m
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 Rice, Meaghan FR Columbia 1.48m J1.50m
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54
O O O O XO XXX
9 Pfeiffer, Aurora FR William Wood 1.41m J1.50m
1.34 1.38 1.42 1.46 1.50 1.54
O O O O XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 3.48m
NAIA "B": B 3.42m
Meet: M 3.10m 2/19/2016 Renee Rhodes, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rhodes, Renee SO Columbia 3.48m 3.28mM
2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.28 3.36
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
2 Bartlett, Abagayle FR William Wood 3.03m 2.88m
2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 McNeely, Kaitlyn JR Park 2.75m 2.73m
2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88
PPP O XO O XXX
3 Voss, Michaela SO Park 2.75m 2.73m
2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88
PPP O XO O XXX
5 Brown, Elaini JR Park 2.75m J2.73m
2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88
PPP O O XO XXX
6 Huhn, Katelyn SO S.L.C.P. 2.44m 2.58m
2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73
O O XO XXX
7 Huff, Michaela FR Hannibal 2.44m 2.43m
2.28 2.43 2.58
O O XXX
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 5.48m
NAIA "B": B 5.40m
Meet: M 5.35m 2/19/2016 Jerosan Fletcher, Park
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fletcher, Jerosan JR Park 5.46m 5.81mA
5.02m 5.65m 5.81m 5.50m
2 Stricker, Abby SO Columbia 5.72m 5.67mA
5.36m 5.67m 5.57m 5.67m
3 Jarman, Laurenea FR William Wood 4.81m 5.13m
4.93m 4.85m 4.72m 5.13m
4 Van Harn, Megan FR William Wood 5.00m 5.11m
4.84m 4.93m 5.11m FOUL
5 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 4.67m 5.03m
FOUL 5.03m 4.97m PASS
6 VonLeggett, Jade FR Columbia 4.95m 4.94m
4.94m 4.64m 4.93m FOUL
7 Pfeiffer, Aurora FR William Wood 4.90m 4.93m
4.77m 4.81m 4.93m 4.80m
8 Younge, Victoria SO Mo. Baptist 4.91m
4.91m 4.56m 4.39m FOUL
9 Ash, Anna FR William Wood 4.81m 4.81m
4.75m 4.80m 4.81m 4.75m
10 Dennis, Myehsa FR Mo. Baptist 4.52m 4.75m
4.53m 4.57m 4.75m 4.51m
11 Rice, Meaghan FR Columbia 4.61m 4.66m
4.66m 4.51m 4.62m 4.44m
12 Miller, Amy FR Park 4.71m 4.65m
4.65m FOUL 4.60m FOUL
13 Brown, Arissa FR Mo. Baptist 4.70m 4.64m
4.48m 4.50m 4.37m 4.64m
14 McIlhenney, Shannon FR William Wood 4.48m 4.55m
4.41m 4.44m 4.37m 4.55m
15 Burdin, Mariah SO S.L.C.P. 4.21m 3.98m
FOUL 3.94m 3.98m FOUL
16 Robinson, Abbegail FR Columbia 4.95m 3.95m
3.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Huhn, Katelyn SO S.L.C.P. 3.79m 3.87m
3.87m 3.73m PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 11.25m
NAIA "B": B 11.05m
Meet: M 11.02m 2/19/2016 Abby Stricker, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Younge, Victoria SO Mo. Baptist 11.53m 11.90mA
FOUL 11.90m 11.78m FOUL
2 Stricker, Abby SO Columbia 11.36m 11.19mB
11.19m 10.92m 10.94m 11.05m
3 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 10.42m 10.60m
10.60m 10.41m FOUL FOUL
4 Brown, Arissa FR Mo. Baptist 10.25m 10.36m
10.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ash, Anna FR William Wood 10.44m 10.30m
10.30m 10.26m 10.28m 9.98m
6 Jarman, Laurenea FR William Wood 10.84m 10.22m
10.22m 10.03m 9.95m 9.69m
7 Sehlmeyer, Mikayla FR Columbia 10.51m 9.93m
9.93m 9.70m FOUL FOUL
8 Pfeiffer, Aurora FR William Wood 10.23m 9.88m
FOUL 9.88m 9.71m FOUL
-- Hayes, Kimberly SO Mo. Baptist 10.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 13.30m
NAIA "B": B 12.90m
Meet: M 12.72m 2/19/2016 Aliyah Brown, Park
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Aliyah SO Park 13.54m 12.70m
12.63m 12.22m 12.32m 12.70m
2 Scrivner, Madelyn JR William Wood 12.29m 11.50m
10.18m 11.38m 11.50m 11.10m
3 Boykin, Janae SR Mo. Baptist 11.37m 11.45m
11.36m 11.45m 11.29m 11.24m
4 Mobsy, Diamond JR Park 12.12m 11.34m
11.32m 10.91m 10.61m 11.34m
5 Val Descarrega, Rosa SO Lindenwood 11.48m 11.10m
10.85m 10.91m 11.00m 11.10m
6 Rice, Meaghan FR Columbia 10.54m 10.74m
10.74m 10.60m 10.24m 10.47m
7 Van Harn, Megan FR William Wood 10.71m 10.72m
10.70m 10.72m 9.46m 10.24m
8 Karst, Brittany SO Park 11.07m 10.58m
10.19m 10.58m 10.01m 10.50m
9 Brown, Ja'nique SO Mo. Baptist 10.14m J10.58m
10.58m FOUL 10.38m 10.02m
10 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 10.03m 10.42m
FOUL 10.42m 10.12m FOUL
11 Barker, Rachel JR William Wood 10.00m 10.35m
10.19m 10.18m FOUL 10.35m
12 Hughes, Andrea FR Mo. Baptist 10.69m 10.23m
10.23m FOUL 10.00m 9.95m
13 Stricker, Abby SO Columbia 9.84m 10.06m
9.51m 9.45m 9.76m 10.06m
14 McCray, Darneshia SR Lindenwood 9.61m 10.03m
9.55m 10.03m 9.50m 9.36m
15 Hall, Kiera FR Park 10.36m 10.02m
9.07m 9.52m 10.00m 10.02m
16 Ferrier, Kaylee SR William Wood 10.29m 9.78m
9.78m 9.71m 9.09m 9.68m
17 Bush, Erinn FR William Wood 9.46m 9.77m
9.77m 9.07m 9.43m 9.70m
18 Roling, Cassidy FR William Wood 10.19m 9.51m
8.78m 9.42m 9.51m 9.32m
19 Jordan, Alyssa SO Lindenwood 9.84m 9.00m
8.38m 8.84m 8.80m 9.00m
20 Hicks, Genevieve FR Mo. Baptist 8.52m 8.85m
FOUL FOUL 8.85m 8.61m
21 Johnston, Cassidy SO Columbia 8.70m
8.70m 8.48m 8.48m 8.29m
22 Martin Pena, Lucia FR Lindenwood 9.59m 8.57m
8.57m FOUL 8.41m 8.47m
23 Lovelady, Tori FR W.B.C. 8.20m 8.20m
7.90m 8.20m 7.27m 7.72m
24 Liker, Ariel SR Mo. Baptist 5.26m 5.65m
5.32m 5.65m 5.53m 5.38m
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 16.20m
NAIA "B": B 15.80m
Meet: M 14.44m 2/19/2016 Madelyn Scrivner, William Wood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scrivner, Madelyn JR William Wood 15.05m 15.89mB
15.11m 14.76m 15.78m 15.89m
2 Brown, Ja'nique SO Mo. Baptist 14.30m 14.89mM
14.89m 13.98m 13.79m FOUL
3 Brown, Aliyah SO Park 15.10m 13.89m
13.89m 13.59m FOUL FOUL
4 Ferrier, Kaylee SR William Wood 13.91m 13.83m
13.52m 13.83m 13.70m 13.29m
5 Jordan, Alyssa SO Lindenwood 11.86m 13.36m
12.38m 13.36m 12.33m 13.00m
6 Mobsy, Diamond JR Park 12.64m 13.31m
FOUL FOUL 13.31m 12.94m
7 McCray, Darneshia SR Lindenwood 11.98m 13.14m
11.86m 13.14m FOUL FOUL
8 Hughes, Andrea FR Mo. Baptist 12.13m 13.13m
FOUL 12.44m 12.51m 13.13m
9 Barker, Rachel JR William Wood 12.14m 12.66m
11.45m FOUL 12.66m 12.53m
10 Roling, Cassidy FR William Wood 11.81m 12.45m
11.86m 12.43m 12.45m FOUL
11 Boykin, Janae SR Mo. Baptist 12.40m 12.36m
12.29m 12.03m 12.36m 12.35m
12 Dermody, Morgan SO S.L.C.P. 9.46m 11.69m
10.52m 10.50m 11.06m 11.69m
13 Karst, Brittany SO Park 11.90m 11.32m
10.73m FOUL 11.19m 11.32m
14 Johnston, Cassidy SO Columbia 11.18m 10.82m
10.64m 9.77m 10.82m 10.28m
15 Val Descarrega, Rosa SO Lindenwood 9.46m J10.82m
10.23m 10.82m 10.26m 9.76m
16 Hall, Kiera FR Park 10.22m 10.63m
FOUL 10.11m 10.63m FOUL
17 Bush, Erinn FR William Wood 10.01m 10.61m
9.63m 10.02m 10.02m 10.61m
18 Hicks, Genevieve FR Mo. Baptist 7.92m 9.18m
FOUL 9.18m 9.05m 9.03m
19 Bedwell, Addison SO S.L.C.P. 8.47m 8.51m
8.51m 8.04m 8.11m FOUL
Women 3000 M. Race Walk
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 16:30.00
NAIA "B": B 17:30.00
Meet: M 14:22.88 2/19/2016 Mereth Zalba, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alfonzo, Natalia SR Mo. Baptist 14:18.00 14:07.79M
53.8 (53.8) 1:49.1 (55.4) 2:43.3 (54.3) 3:37.7 (54.5)
4:33.2 (55.5) 5:30.0 (56.9) 6:25.4 (55.5) 7:21.9 (56.5)
8:18.4 (56.6) 9:16.4 (58.0) 10:14.0 (57.7) 11:12.4 (58.4)
12:11.8 (59.5) 13:12.1 (1:00.3) 14:07.8 (55.8)
2 McCandrew, Denise JR Mo. Baptist 16:11.00 17:20.19B
1:06.0 (1:06.0) 2:14.4 (1:08.5) 3:22.5 (1:08.2) 4:32.7 (1:10.3)
5:44.3 (1:11.6) 6:56.6 (1:12.3) 8:10.4 (1:13.8) 9:20.9 (1:10.5)
10:30.0 (1:09.2) 11:40.9 (1:11.0) 12:51.8 (1:11.0) 13:59.1 (1:07.3)
15:07.3 (1:08.3) 16:15.3 (1:08.0) 17:20.2 (1:04.9)
3 Barakou, Ioulia SR Mo. Baptist 17:47.00 18:23.19
1:05.8 (1:05.8) 2:14.4 (1:08.6) 3:22.4 (1:08.1) 4:32.8 (1:10.4)
5:44.5 (1:11.7) 6:57.0 (1:12.6) 8:11.3 (1:14.3) 9:26.6 (1:15.4)
10:45.0 (1:18.5) 12:00.1 (1:15.1) 13:17.1 (1:17.0) 14:32.9 (1:15.9)
15:49.7 (1:16.9) 17:07.1 (1:17.5) 18:23.2 (1:16.1)
Men 60 M. Dash
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 6.88
NAIA "B": B 6.93
Meet: M 6.96 2/19/2016 Gabriel Dos Santos, William Wood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grider, Robert SO Mo. Baptist 7.17 7.13Q 3
2 Anim Anno, Joshua JR S.L.C.P. 7.19 7.17Q 2
3 Harris, Marquel SO Park 7.20 7.32Q 1 7.317
4 Okpa, Ekije JR Hannibal 7.22 7.27q 2 7.268
5 Herring, Christian SR Lindenwood 7.32 7.27q 3 7.269
6 Blakley, Ross JR Mo. Baptist 7.34 7.32q 3 7.312
7 Cameron, Javari SO Park 7.21 7.34q 1
8 Sarabia, Blaine FR William Wood 7.41 7.40q 2
9 Martin, George JR Mo. Baptist 7.40 7.42 1 7.417
10 Castle, Josh FR Lindenwood 7.47 7.42 2 7.419
11 Stark, Deshaun FR William Wood 7.46 1
12 Marlow, Josiah FR W.B.C. 7.47 7.47 1
13 Banks, Dmariyae FR W.B.C. 7.43 7.51 3
14 Thomas, Rickivian FR Mo. Baptist 7.48 7.52 1 7.511
15 Rich, Jacob SO Hannibal 7.46 7.52 3 7.515
16 Terry, De'Marcus SR Lindenwood 7.60 7.67 2
17 Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henriqu SO William Wood 7.37 7.68 2
18 Nichols, Michael FR Columbia 7.85 1
19 Reeves, Caleb FR Columbia 8.09 7.87 3
20 Lee, Jacob FR Columbia 7.99 7.99 3
21 Jenkins, Josh SO Columbia 8.09 8.17 2
22 Rolley, Aiden FR Columbia 7.39 8.86 1
Men 60 M. Dash
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 6.88
NAIA "B": B 6.93
Meet: M 6.96 2/19/2016 Gabriel Dos Santos, William Wood
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Grider, Robert SO Mo. Baptist 7.13 7.05
2 Herring, Christian SR Lindenwood 7.27 7.17
3 Anim Anno, Joshua JR S.L.C.P. 7.17 7.18
4 Blakley, Ross JR Mo. Baptist 7.32 7.25
5 Harris, Marquel SO Park 7.32 7.28
6 Cameron, Javari SO Park 7.34 7.33
7 Sarabia, Blaine FR William Wood 7.40 7.36
8 Okpa, Ekije JR Hannibal 7.27 7.51
Preliminaries
9 Martin, George JR Mo. Baptist 7.42
10 Castle, Josh FR Lindenwood 7.42
11 Stark, Deshaun FR William Wood 7.46
12 Marlow, Josiah FR W.B.C. 7.47
13 Banks, Dmariyae FR W.B.C. 7.51
14 Thomas, Rickivian FR Mo. Baptist 7.52
15 Rich, Jacob SO Hannibal 7.52
16 Terry, De'Marcus SR Lindenwood 7.67
17 Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henriqu SO William Wood 7.68
18 Nichols, Michael FR Columbia 7.85
19 Reeves, Caleb FR Columbia 7.87
20 Lee, Jacob FR Columbia 7.99
21 Jenkins, Josh SO Columbia 8.17
22 Rolley, Aiden FR Columbia 8.86
Men 200 M. Dash
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 22.26
NAIA "B": B 22.38
Meet: M 22.19 2/20/2014 Cameron Hampton, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fritz, Alex FR Columbia 23.09 22.80 8 22.795
2 Grider, Robert SO Mo. Baptist 22.86 22.80 8 22.800
3 Crump, Jacob FR Mo. Baptist 23.41 23.11 8
4 Harris, Marquel SO Park 23.83 23.32 6
5 Herring, Christian SR Lindenwood 23.80 23.40 7 23.392
6 Reed, Mike FR Mo. Baptist 23.47 23.40 8 23.395
7 Martin, George JR Mo. Baptist 23.74 23.66 7 23.651
7 Okpa, Ekije JR Hannibal 23.67 23.66 7 23.651
9 Anim Anno, Joshua JR S.L.C.P. 23.95 23.82 6
10 Bestgen, Austin SO William Wood 24.04 23.86 5
11 Blakley, Ross JR Mo. Baptist 23.95 23.94 6
12 Schlief, Cole FR William Wood 23.64 23.96 7
13 Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henriqu SO William Wood 24.08 24.02 5
14 Horn, Denver JR William Wood 24.44 24.07 4
15 Thomas, Rickivian FR Mo. Baptist 24.31 24.17 4
16 Beckford, Lejon JR Lindenwood 24.83 24.34 3
17 Banks, Dmariyae FR W.B.C. 24.04 24.49 5
18 Wolfe, Preston SR William Wood 24.73 24.89 4
19 Blakeslee, Austin FR Lindenwood 25.29 25.10 3
20 Nichols, Michael FR Columbia 25.81 25.12 2 25.112
21 Pieper, Andrew FR Columbia 24.37 25.12 4 25.114
22 Terry, De'Marcus SR Lindenwood 25.61 25.19 2
23 Reeves, Caleb FR Columbia 25.33 1
24 Mueller, Joseph JR William Wood 25.16 25.39 3
25 Benavides, Marlon SR W.B.C. 26.29 25.50 2
26 Marlow, Josiah FR W.B.C. 24.28 25.90 5
27 Rich, Jacob SO Hannibal 26.47 4
28 Santillan, Diego SR W.B.C. 26.49 2
29 Jenkins, Josh SO Columbia 26.61 26.52 2
30 Lee, Jacob FR Columbia 27.38 27.12 1
31 Stanoeski, Stefan FR W.B.C. 28.15 27.42 1
-- Castle, Josh FR Lindenwood 24.82 DQ 3 Ran out of lane
Men 400 M. Dash
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 49.55
NAIA "B": B 50.00
Meet: M 50.85 2/20/2014 Anthony Williams, Lindenwood
Meet: M 50.85 2/19/2015 Nick Zink
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Crump, Jacob FR Mo. Baptist 52.26 51.60 3
24.836 (24.836) 51.599 (26.763)
2 Fritz, Alex FR Columbia 52.20 51.93 3
24.930 (24.930) 51.922 (26.992)
3 Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henriqu SO William Wood 52.35 52.39 3
25.247 (25.247) 52.383 (27.137)
4 Beckford, Lejon JR Lindenwood 53.06 53.14 3
24.867 (24.867) 53.137 (28.271)
5 Williams, Tyler FR Lindenwood 54.07 1
26.597 (26.597) 54.067 (27.471)
6 Martin, George JR Mo. Baptist 53.60 54.36 3
24.553 (24.553) 54.354 (29.802)
7 Thomas, Rickivian FR Mo. Baptist 56.56 54.96 2
26.065 (26.065) 54.957 (28.892)
8 Marlow, Josiah FR W.B.C. 55.65 1
25.830 (25.830) 55.649 (29.820)
9 Benavides, Marlon SR W.B.C. 56.78 55.67 2
26.350 (26.350) 55.666 (29.317)
10 Reeves, Caleb FR Columbia 55.83 1
27.324 (27.324) 55.823 (28.499)
11 Grafe, Peter FR Columbia 56.40 56.82 2
26.554 (26.554) 56.815 (30.262)
12 Sarabia, Blaine FR William Wood 58.77 56.83 2
26.847 (26.847) 56.825 (29.978)
13 Fetzer, Davis JR W.B.C. 57.43 57.11 2
27.801 (27.801) 57.107 (29.306)
14 Stanoeski, Stefan FR W.B.C. 1:04.69 1
29.134 (29.134) 1:04.684 (35.550)
Men 600 M. Run
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 1:22.00
NAIA "B": B 1:22.60
Meet: M 1:23.64 2/20/2014 Terrell Shannon, William Wood
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Holman, Malik FR Columbia 1:24.17 1
27.240 (27.240) 55.619 (28.380) 1:24.169 (28.550)
2 Alcorn, Evan JR Lindenwood 1:25.89 1:24.81 4
26.938 (26.938) 55.132 (28.194) 1:24.804 (29.673)
3 Wilson, Mathew SO Park 1:25.76 3
27.858 (27.858) 56.017 (28.160) 1:25.759 (29.742)
4 Casebolt, Michael SO Hannibal 1:29.93 1:25.92 4
26.880 (26.880) 55.426 (28.546) 1:25.911 (30.485)
5 Blanco, Vicente JR Lindenwood 1:25.96 2
28.193 (28.193) 56.630 (28.438) 1:25.954 (29.324)
6 Hair, Johnathan FR Park 1:27.19 1:26.46 4
25.644 (25.644) 53.977 (28.334) 1:26.452 (32.475)
7 Bestgen, Austin SO William Wood 1:26.80 2
27.650 (27.650) 56.850 (29.200) 1:26.794 (29.945)
8 Gawg, Akwy SR Park 1:26.94 3
28.019 (28.019) 56.948 (28.930) 1:26.937 (29.989)
9 Horn, Denver JR William Wood 1:27.21 2
27.915 (27.915) 57.115 (29.200) 1:27.208 (30.094)
10 McFadden, Christian JR Park 1:27.33 2
27.201 (27.201) 56.843 (29.642) 1:27.323 (30.481)
11 Sander, Devin SR Columbia 1:27.56 3
28.002 (28.002) 57.427 (29.425) 1:27.551 (30.124)
12 Schlief, Cole FR William Wood 1:28.10 3
27.616 (27.616) 57.562 (29.946) 1:28.091 (30.530)
13 White, Dlyan FR Columbia 1:31.79 3
27.787 (27.787) 57.740 (29.953) 1:31.781 (34.042)
14 Jackson, Kameron JR Mo. Baptist 1:32.19 1
27.845 (27.845) 57.310 (29.466) 1:32.184 (34.874)
15 Neill, Patrick SO Lindenwood 1:33.30 1:32.35 4
26.608 (26.608) 56.750 (30.142) 1:32.350 (35.600)
16 Kubat, Ethan FR Columbia 1:32.59 1:35.73 4
27.791 (27.791) 59.648 (31.857) 1:35.725 (36.077)
17 Vitoux, Josh JR Columbia 1:31.59 1:37.17 4
27.745 (27.745) 59.780 (32.035) 1:37.166 (37.387)
18 Santillan, Diego SR W.B.C. 1:40.09 1
30.141 (30.141) 1:02.820 (32.680) 1:40.090 (37.270)
19 Hong, Nguyen FR S.L.C.P. 1:58.06 1
35.320 (35.320) 1:13.908 (38.588) 1:58.052 (44.145)
Men 800 M. Run
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 1:55.85
NAIA "B": B 1:56.85
Meet: M 1:57.46 2/20/2014 Tommy Skosky, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Line, Travis FR Columbia 2:00.50 1:59.97 2
30.583 (30.583) 1:00.066 (29.484) 1:30.112 (30.046) 1:59.962 (29.850)
2 Schenck, Seth JR Columbia 1:59.26 2:00.44 2
30.323 (30.323) 1:00.164 (29.841) 1:30.176 (30.013) 2:00.433 (30.257)
3 Munoz, Fabian JR Lindenwood 1:57.28 2:00.86 2
30.700 (30.700) 1:00.703 (30.003) 1:30.955 (30.253) 2:00.857 (29.902)
4 Geralds, Shawn JR Hannibal 2:01.70 2:01.38 2
30.528 (30.528) 1:00.462 (29.935) 1:31.058 (30.596) 2:01.379 (30.321)
5 Henry, William JR Park 1:58.38 2:04.27 2
30.215 (30.215) 1:00.087 (29.873) 1:31.298 (31.212) 2:04.261 (32.963)
6 Acsenvil, Ruisdael SR Park 2:09.11 2:06.45 2
30.529 (30.529) 1:00.534 (30.006) 1:31.789 (31.255) 2:06.448 (34.660)
7 Hernandez, Jorge FR Lindenwood 2:09.35 2:07.65 2
31.237 (31.237) 1:02.037 (30.800) 1:34.397 (32.360) 2:07.643 (33.246)
8 Lantz, Daniel JR William Wood 2:07.11 2:11.88 2
30.941 (30.941) 1:02.328 (31.387) 1:37.447 (35.120) 2:11.875 (34.428)
9 Miller, Damian FR William Wood 2:15.24 1
33.631 (33.631) 1:07.854 (34.223) 1:43.934 (36.081) 2:15.233 (31.299)
10 Gomes Silverio, Victor FR W.B.C. 2:17.40 2:17.64 1
34.065 (34.065) 1:08.626 (34.562) 1:44.474 (35.849) 2:17.635 (33.162)
11 Evans, Daniel FR Mo. Baptist 2:32.20 2:19.36 1
34.762 (34.762) 1:09.249 (34.488) 1:45.379 (36.130) 2:19.360 (33.982)
12 Colvert, Joey FR W.B.C. 2:23.39 2:19.87 1
33.894 (33.894) 1:08.290 (34.396) 1:44.738 (36.449) 2:19.865 (35.127)
13 Yarbro, Levi SO W.B.C. 2:33.75 2:27.77 1
34.102 (34.102) 1:08.927 (34.825) 1:46.816 (37.889) 2:27.769 (40.953)
Men 1000 M. Run
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 2:32.00
NAIA "B": B 2:33.80
Meet: M 2:36.42 2/19/2015 Tommy Skosky, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lawson, Tyler SO Columbia 2:34.52M 2
30.862 (30.862) 1:01.297 (30.435) 1:32.303 (31.006) 2:03.546 (31.244)
2:34.515 (30.970)
2 Pinkley, Jacob SR Mo. Baptist 2:36.77 2
31.199 (31.199) 1:01.657 (30.459) 1:32.844 (31.188) 2:04.780 (31.937)
2:36.764 (31.984)
3 Skinner, Christian FR Park 2:37.76 2:39.23 2
31.274 (31.274) 1:01.919 (30.646) 1:33.887 (31.968) 2:06.740 (32.853)
2:39.229 (32.489)
4 Skosky, Tommy SR Columbia 2:39.76 1
31.453 (31.453) 1:02.285 (30.832) 1:34.870 (32.585) 2:07.997 (33.127)
2:39.756 (31.760)
5 Slater, Alex SO Columbia 2:41.94 1
32.362 (32.362) 1:03.926 (31.564) 1:36.467 (32.542) 2:09.694 (33.227)
2:41.931 (32.238)
6 Ferguson, Josh FR Lindenwood 2:42.19 1
31.769 (31.769) 1:03.335 (31.567) 1:36.866 (33.531) 2:10.502 (33.637)
2:42.183 (31.681)
7 Acuff, Silas SR Hannibal 2:46.01 1
32.073 (32.073) 1:03.799 (31.727) 1:38.130 (34.331) 2:15.088 (36.959)
2:46.010 (30.923)
8 Gabrielson, Kyle JR William Wood 2:46.28 2
32.035 (32.035) 1:03.774 (31.739) 1:37.271 (33.498) 2:13.993 (36.723)
2:46.274 (32.281)
9 Affolder, Murphy JR S.L.C.P. 2:46.37 1
32.190 (32.190) 1:04.792 (32.603) 1:37.916 (33.124) 2:12.853 (34.938)
2:46.362 (33.509)
10 Guyton, John FR W.B.C. 2:47.35 1
31.742 (31.742) 1:03.201 (31.459) 1:36.745 (33.545) 2:09.455 (32.710)
2:47.347 (37.892)
11 Porter, Jamie SO William Wood 2:47.60 1
32.655 (32.655) 1:05.727 (33.073) 1:39.926 (34.199) 2:14.635 (34.710)
2:47.598 (32.963)
12 Zitter, Ryan JR Park 2:51.71 2:48.89 2
31.569 (31.569) 1:03.361 (31.792) 1:37.479 (34.118) 2:13.249 (35.770)
2:48.882 (35.634)
13 Carlos, Antonio JR W.B.C. 3:07.71 2
32.246 (32.246) 1:07.679 (35.434) 1:47.347 (39.669) 2:28.022 (40.675)
3:07.701 (39.680)
-- Glassmaker, Zach SO William Wood DNF 1
34.012 (34.012) 1:06.181 (32.170) 1:41.066 (34.885)
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 4:19.50
NAIA "B": B 4:22.00
Meet: M 4:26.32 2/19/2015 Cristobal Renteria, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lawson, Tyler SO Columbia 4:19.00 4:25.52M 2
36.487 (36.487) 1:10.439 (33.953) 1:43.412 (32.973) 2:16.944 (33.533)
2:49.578 (32.634) 3:22.146 (32.568) 3:53.593 (31.448) 4:25.514 (31.921)
2 Holman, Malik FR Columbia 4:26.75 4:26.59 2
36.514 (36.514) 1:10.464 (33.950) 1:43.218 (32.754) 2:16.978 (33.761)
2:49.673 (32.695) 3:22.950 (33.277) 3:54.885 (31.936) 4:26.582 (31.697)
3 Munoz, Fabian JR Lindenwood 4:19.52 4:27.58 2
36.861 (36.861) 1:10.870 (34.009) 1:43.433 (32.563) 2:17.259 (33.826)
2:49.892 (32.634) 3:22.432 (32.540) 3:55.088 (32.657) 4:27.578 (32.490)
4 Line, Travis FR Columbia 4:30.16 4:29.08 2
36.679 (36.679) 1:10.666 (33.988) 1:43.189 (32.524) 2:17.142 (33.953)
2:50.555 (33.413) 3:23.979 (33.425) 3:56.760 (32.781) 4:29.080 (32.321)
5 Thompson, Alex SO William Wood 4:33.11 4:29.77 2
36.684 (36.684) 1:10.728 (34.044) 1:43.714 (32.986) 2:17.483 (33.770)
2:50.802 (33.320) 3:24.265 (33.463) 3:57.038 (32.774) 4:29.770 (32.732)
6 Sander, Devin SR Columbia 4:30.66 4:30.17 2
37.087 (37.087) 1:11.332 (34.245) 1:44.580 (33.249) 2:17.888 (33.308)
2:51.643 (33.756) 3:25.429 (33.786) 3:58.873 (33.444) 4:30.169 (31.297)
7 Pinkley, Jacob SR Mo. Baptist 4:34.80 4:31.31 2
36.635 (36.635) 1:10.030 (33.395) 1:43.609 (33.579) 2:17.303 (33.695)
2:51.093 (33.790) 3:24.806 (33.713) 3:58.615 (33.809) 4:31.302 (32.688)
8 Daw, Andrew SR Hannibal 4:32.97 1
37.194 (37.194) 1:11.898 (34.704) 1:45.446 (33.548) 2:19.542 (34.097)
2:52.883 (33.341) 3:26.594 (33.712) 4:00.515 (33.921) 4:32.969 (32.454)
9 Skinner, Christian FR Park 4:32.12 4:43.21 2
36.315 (36.315) 1:10.270 (33.956) 1:43.774 (33.504) 2:17.669 (33.895)
2:51.688 (34.020) 3:27.591 (35.903) 4:05.587 (37.997) 4:43.209 (37.622)
10 Henry, William JR Park 4:30.81 4:45.94 2
36.952 (36.952) 1:10.929 (33.977) 1:43.451 (32.522) 2:17.343 (33.893)
2:51.394 (34.052) 3:26.796 (35.402) 4:05.757 (38.962) 4:45.939 (40.183)
11 Guyton, John FR W.B.C. 4:56.62 4:47.41 1
38.923 (38.923) 1:14.248 (35.326) 1:48.020 (33.772) 2:22.488 (34.468)
2:59.332 (36.844) 3:38.456 (39.125) 4:12.061 (33.606) 4:47.407 (35.347)
12 Fairris, John JR W.B.C. 4:53.99 4:50.72 1
37.416 (37.416) 1:12.207 (34.792) 1:46.574 (34.367) 2:22.132 (35.558)
2:58.488 (36.357) 3:37.016 (38.529) 4:13.705 (36.689) 4:50.719 (37.015)
13 Jones, Sean FR Hannibal 4:45.12 4:51.57 2
37.857 (37.857) 1:13.291 (35.434) 1:48.670 (35.380) 2:24.429 (35.759)
3:00.783 (36.354) 3:38.480 (37.698) 4:16.112 (37.632) 4:51.566 (35.454)
14 Jaggie, Logan SR Mo. Baptist 4:47.10 4:59.89 1
38.468 (38.468) 1:14.194 (35.727) 1:50.528 (36.334) 2:27.257 (36.730)
3:04.028 (36.771) 3:42.602 (38.575) 4:21.686 (39.084) 4:59.889 (38.204)
15 Ballew, David FR Hannibal 5:01.34 1
38.721 (38.721) 1:14.000 (35.279) 1:44.837 (30.838) 2:20.420 (35.584)
2:59.759 (39.339) 3:41.250 (41.492) 4:22.486 (41.236) 5:01.336 (38.850)
16 Rose, Nathan JR Hannibal 4:44.72 5:08.04 2
37.577 (37.577) 1:13.038 (35.462) 1:49.723 (36.685) 2:27.877 (38.154)
3:07.001 (39.125) 3:47.787 (40.786) 4:25.118 (37.331) 5:08.037 (42.920)
17 Carlos, Antonio JR W.B.C. 5:10.84 5:14.00 1
39.700 (39.700) 1:17.028 (37.329) 1:55.161 (38.134) 2:34.396 (39.235)
3:14.571 (40.176) 3:55.175 (40.604) 4:36.086 (40.911) 5:13.996 (37.911)
18 Trower, Collin SR Mo. Baptist 5:20.30 5:20.16 1
39.501 (39.501) 1:17.348 (37.848) 1:55.874 (38.526) 2:35.789 (39.916)
3:15.898 (40.109) 3:57.277 (41.379) 4:39.441 (42.165) 5:20.157 (40.717)
19 Wafler, Jack FR W.B.C. 5:21.88 1
40.012 (40.012) 1:17.752 (37.740) 1:57.306 (39.554) 2:38.768 (41.462)
3:21.325 (42.558) 4:03.915 (42.590) 4:46.937 (43.022) 5:21.877 (34.940)
20 Yarbro, Levi SO W.B.C. 5:28.82 5:27.07 1
39.651 (39.651) 1:17.514 (37.863) 1:56.653 (39.140) 2:37.734 (41.081)
3:19.896 (42.162) 4:03.083 (43.188) 4:47.429 (44.347) 5:27.066 (39.638)
Men 3000 M. Run
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 8:40.00
NAIA "B": B 8:44.00
Meet: M 9:09.63 2/19/2016 Tommy Skosky, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lawson, Tyler SO Columbia 8:52.32M
36.568 (36.568) 1:13.000 (36.432) 1:48.866 (35.867) 2:24.301 (35.435)
2:59.715 (35.414) 3:35.158 (35.444) 4:10.200 (35.042) 4:45.715 (35.516)
5:21.066 (35.352) 5:56.755 (35.689) 6:33.468 (36.713) 7:09.338 (35.871)
7:46.220 (36.882) 8:21.861 (35.641) 8:52.315 (30.455)
2 Skosky, Tommy SR Columbia 8:37.21 8:54.12M
35.884 (35.884) 1:12.675 (36.791) 1:48.641 (35.967) 2:24.051 (35.410)
2:59.486 (35.435) 3:34.927 (35.442) 4:10.408 (35.481) 4:45.958 (35.550)
5:21.343 (35.385) 5:56.726 (35.384) 6:33.225 (36.499) 7:09.295 (36.071)
7:46.479 (37.184) 8:22.097 (35.618) 8:54.119 (32.023)
3 Schenck, Seth JR Columbia 8:59.73M
36.077 (36.077) 1:12.784 (36.707) 1:48.718 (35.934) 2:24.213 (35.496)
2:59.630 (35.417) 3:35.040 (35.410) 4:10.501 (35.462) 4:46.211 (35.710)
5:21.641 (35.431) 5:57.015 (35.374) 6:32.970 (35.956) 7:09.047 (36.077)
7:46.102 (37.056) 8:22.738 (36.637) 8:59.727 (36.989)
4 Bailey, Luke SR Park 9:06.36M
36.961 (36.961) 1:13.338 (36.378) 1:49.522 (36.184) 2:25.073 (35.552)
3:00.804 (35.731) 3:36.576 (35.773) 4:11.865 (35.289) 4:48.298 (36.434)
5:25.651 (37.353) 6:03.063 (37.413) 6:41.234 (38.171) 7:18.626 (37.392)
7:56.334 (37.709) 8:33.037 (36.703) 9:06.354 (33.317)
5 Munoz, Fabian JR Lindenwood 9:16.75 9:11.25
36.804 (36.804) 1:13.611 (36.807) 1:49.548 (35.938) 2:24.811 (35.263)
2:59.929 (35.119) 3:35.405 (35.477) 4:10.736 (35.331) 4:46.800 (36.064)
5:23.813 (37.014) 6:02.319 (38.506) 6:40.958 (38.639) 7:19.562 (38.605)
7:58.483 (38.921) 8:37.251 (38.768) 9:11.245 (33.995)
6 Thompson, Alex SO William Wood 9:13.19
36.457 (36.457) 1:13.309 (36.853) 1:49.329 (36.020) 2:24.908 (35.580)
3:00.188 (35.281) 3:35.768 (35.580) 4:11.194 (35.427) 4:47.290 (36.096)
5:24.270 (36.981) 6:01.073 (36.803) 6:38.565 (37.492) 7:16.882 (38.317)
7:55.966 (39.085) 8:35.158 (39.192) 9:13.188 (38.031)
7 Daw, Andrew SR Hannibal 9:00.95 9:14.23
37.254 (37.254) 1:14.109 (36.856) 1:50.319 (36.210) 2:26.500 (36.181)
3:03.120 (36.621) 3:39.882 (36.762) 4:15.969 (36.088) 4:52.451 (36.482)
5:29.676 (37.225) 6:07.325 (37.649) 6:44.794 (37.470) 7:23.255 (38.462)
8:01.700 (38.445) 8:39.226 (37.527) 9:14.223 (34.998)
8 Wilson, Kaleb SR William Wood 9:22.81
37.823 (37.823) 1:14.123 (36.300) 1:50.683 (36.560) 2:26.332 (35.649)
3:02.179 (35.848) 3:37.857 (35.678) 4:13.707 (35.850) 4:50.575 (36.868)
5:28.462 (37.888) 6:06.863 (38.402) 6:45.562 (38.699) 7:25.059 (39.498)
8:04.813 (39.755) 8:43.866 (39.053) 9:22.809 (38.943)
9 Vasquez, Gregory SO Park 9:33.00
37.238 (37.238) 1:13.908 (36.670) 1:49.788 (35.881) 2:25.422 (35.634)
3:02.844 (37.423) 3:40.612 (37.768) 4:18.840 (38.228) 4:59.357 (40.517)
5:39.652 (40.296) 6:19.830 (40.178) 6:58.787 (38.957) 7:38.050 (39.263)
8:17.987 (39.938) 8:58.119 (40.132) 9:32.998 (34.880)
10 Uthlaut, Grant FR Columbia 9:27.18 9:35.30
36.736 (36.736) 1:13.884 (37.149) 1:50.359 (36.475) 2:26.691 (36.332)
3:03.707 (37.016) 3:41.011 (37.305) 4:19.398 (38.388) 4:57.929 (38.531)
5:36.894 (38.966) 6:16.491 (39.598) 6:56.994 (40.503) 7:36.922 (39.928)
8:17.020 (40.099) 8:56.732 (39.712) 9:35.300 (38.568)
11 Fairris, John JR W.B.C. 10:04.96 9:47.07
37.682 (37.682) 1:14.869 (37.188) 1:51.543 (36.674) 2:27.995 (36.453)
3:05.532 (37.537) 3:44.154 (38.623) 4:24.455 (40.302) 5:04.459 (40.005)
5:44.918 (40.459) 6:26.202 (41.285) 7:07.354 (41.152) 7:48.387 (41.034)
8:30.237 (41.850) 9:09.488 (39.252) 9:47.063 (37.575)
12 Slater, Alex SO Columbia 9:39.12 9:49.59
37.001 (37.001) 1:13.722 (36.721) 1:50.748 (37.027) 2:28.145 (37.398)
3:06.198 (38.053) 3:44.440 (38.242) 4:23.182 (38.742) 5:02.883 (39.702)
5:43.359 (40.477) 6:24.547 (41.188) 7:06.105 (41.559) 7:47.712 (41.607)
8:29.273 (41.562) 9:09.879 (40.606) 9:49.582 (39.703)
13 Jordan, Brian FR Mo. Baptist 10:47.90 10:33.78
39.244 (39.244) 1:20.402 (41.159) 2:01.668 (41.266) 2:41.477 (39.810)
3:22.033 (40.556) 4:04.369 (42.337) 4:47.498 (43.130) 5:31.423 (43.925)
6:14.282 (42.859) 6:58.766 (44.485) 7:45.250 (46.484) 8:31.566 (46.317)
9:17.725 (46.159) 9:58.027 (40.303) 10:33.773 (35.746)
14 Spies, David FR Lindenwood 10:27.38 10:38.51
38.384 (38.384) 1:15.994 (37.610) 1:53.902 (37.909) 2:34.176 (40.274)
3:17.193 (43.017) 4:00.709 (43.517) 4:44.286 (43.577) 5:29.443 (45.157)
6:13.830 (44.388) 6:57.122 (43.292) 7:42.452 (45.331) 8:28.370 (45.919)
9:16.038 (47.668) 9:59.566 (43.528) 10:38.508 (38.942)
15 Wafler, Jack FR W.B.C. 10:43.80 10:52.41
38.015 (38.015) 1:17.457 (39.442) 1:59.426 (41.970) 2:41.786 (42.360)
3:23.576 (41.791) 4:07.045 (43.470) 4:49.776 (42.731) 5:34.566 (44.791)
6:22.351 (47.785) 7:09.404 (47.053) 7:53.993 (44.589) 8:41.054 (47.062)
9:27.040 (45.987) 10:12.223 (45.184) 10:52.407 (40.184)
-- Holman, Malik FR Columbia DNF
36.333 (36.333) 1:13.038 (36.706) 1:49.072 (36.034) 2:24.638 (35.567)
3:00.550 (35.912) 3:36.313 (35.764) 4:15.937 (39.624)
-- Rosales, Paco SO Lindenwood 9:30.69 DNF
37.540 (37.540) 1:15.150 (37.610) 1:53.158 (38.009) 2:31.912 (38.755)
3:11.823 (39.912) 3:51.490 (39.667) 4:31.995 (40.506)
Men 5000 M. Run
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 15:06.00
NAIA "B": B 15:19.00
Meet: M 15:54.73 2/19/2016 Kaleb Wilson, William Wood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Skosky, Tommy SR Columbia 14:48.39 15:59.28
38.774 (38.774) 1:18.010 (39.236) 1:57.246 (39.236) 2:36.322 (39.077)
3:15.842 (39.521) 3:55.223 (39.381) 4:35.050 (39.828) 5:15.173 (40.123)
5:54.621 (39.448) 6:33.955 (39.335) 7:13.418 (39.464) 7:52.803 (39.385)
8:31.872 (39.070) 9:10.604 (38.733) 9:49.387 (38.784) 10:28.175 (38.789)
11:07.046 (38.871) 11:46.130 (39.085) 12:24.643 (38.514) 13:03.247 (38.604)
13:37.273 (34.027) 14:10.297 (33.024) 14:46.078 (35.781) 15:22.788 (36.711)
15:59.280 (36.492)
2 Schenck, Seth JR Columbia 15:59.32
38.894 (38.894) 1:18.135 (39.241) 1:57.375 (39.241) 2:36.491 (39.116)
3:15.978 (39.487) 3:55.356 (39.379) 4:35.192 (39.836) 5:15.284 (40.092)
5:54.804 (39.521) 6:34.074 (39.271) 7:13.598 (39.524) 7:52.931 (39.334)
8:31.998 (39.067) 9:10.790 (38.792) 9:49.542 (38.753) 10:28.359 (38.817)
11:07.165 (38.806) 11:46.280 (39.116) 12:24.778 (38.498) 13:03.440 (38.662)
13:37.569 (34.130) 14:10.577 (33.008) 14:46.357 (35.781) 15:22.812 (36.455)
15:59.313 (36.502)
3 Wilson, Kaleb SR William Wood 15:51.74 16:02.18
39.705 (39.705) 1:18.557 (38.853) 1:57.836 (39.279) 2:36.818 (38.983)
3:16.322 (39.504) 3:55.690 (39.368) 4:35.400 (39.711) 5:15.481 (40.081)
5:54.975 (39.495) 6:34.230 (39.255) 7:13.711 (39.481) 7:53.077 (39.366)
8:32.138 (39.062) 9:10.882 (38.744) 9:49.685 (38.803) 10:28.580 (38.896)
11:07.303 (38.723) 11:46.511 (39.209) 12:24.848 (38.337) 13:03.574 (38.727)
13:39.181 (35.608) 14:15.046 (35.865) 14:51.712 (36.667) 15:28.531 (36.819)
16:02.174 (33.643)
4 Uthlaut, Grant FR Columbia 16:03.52
39.127 (39.127) 1:18.365 (39.239) 1:57.586 (39.222) 2:36.673 (39.087)
3:16.128 (39.455) 3:55.562 (39.435) 4:35.275 (39.714) 5:15.359 (40.084)
5:55.094 (39.736) 6:34.467 (39.373) 7:13.902 (39.435) 7:53.269 (39.368)
8:32.436 (39.167) 9:11.261 (38.825) 9:49.857 (38.597) 10:28.861 (39.004)
11:07.513 (38.653) 11:46.735 (39.222) 12:25.115 (38.380) 13:03.810 (38.696)
13:39.513 (35.704) 14:15.816 (36.303) 14:52.299 (36.484) 15:29.311 (37.012)
16:03.517 (34.206)
5 Bailey, Luke SR Park 15:59.59 16:05.90
38.904 (38.904) 1:18.124 (39.221) 1:57.373 (39.249) 2:36.381 (39.009)
3:15.963 (39.583) 3:55.430 (39.467) 4:35.092 (39.662) 5:15.105 (40.014)
5:54.699 (39.595) 6:34.107 (39.409) 7:13.575 (39.468) 7:52.921 (39.346)
8:32.006 (39.086) 9:10.827 (38.821) 9:49.502 (38.675) 10:28.423 (38.922)
11:07.119 (38.697) 11:46.335 (39.216) 12:24.987 (38.653) 13:03.737 (38.750)
13:40.936 (37.199) 14:17.823 (36.887) 14:54.769 (36.947) 15:31.479 (36.710)
16:05.891 (34.412)
6 Vasquez, Gregory SO Park 16:19.57 16:21.15
38.650 (38.650) 1:17.865 (39.215) 1:57.029 (39.165) 2:36.125 (39.097)
3:15.630 (39.505) 3:55.016 (39.386) 4:34.916 (39.900) 5:14.980 (40.065)
5:54.377 (39.397) 6:33.816 (39.440) 7:13.347 (39.531) 7:52.666 (39.319)
8:31.755 (39.090) 9:10.561 (38.806) 9:49.319 (38.759) 10:28.146 (38.827)
11:07.005 (38.860) 11:46.085 (39.080) 12:24.611 (38.527) 13:03.468 (38.858)
13:42.330 (38.862) 14:22.152 (39.822) 15:03.582 (41.431) 15:43.485 (39.903)
16:21.143 (37.659)
7 Byars, Tyler FR Hannibal 16:40.86 16:34.05
40.057 (40.057) 1:19.663 (39.606) 1:58.943 (39.280) 2:37.735 (38.792)
3:17.157 (39.423) 3:56.802 (39.645) 4:36.121 (39.319) 5:15.972 (39.852)
5:55.356 (39.385) 6:35.210 (39.854) 7:14.703 (39.493) 7:54.029 (39.327)
8:34.138 (40.110) 9:14.061 (39.923) 9:54.611 (40.550) 10:35.094 (40.484)
11:15.699 (40.605) 11:56.232 (40.534) 12:36.996 (40.764) 13:18.417 (41.422)
13:59.719 (41.303) 14:40.259 (40.540) 15:20.157 (39.899) 15:58.860 (38.703)
16:34.046 (35.186)
8 Rosales, Paco SO Lindenwood 16:44.87 16:59.08
39.368 (39.368) 1:18.660 (39.292) 1:57.954 (39.294) 2:36.829 (38.875)
3:16.098 (39.270) 3:55.162 (39.065) 4:34.847 (39.685) 5:14.940 (40.093)
5:54.961 (40.022) 6:34.418 (39.458) 7:14.310 (39.892) 7:53.986 (39.677)
8:33.925 (39.940) 9:14.219 (40.294) 9:55.324 (41.105) 10:36.462 (41.139)
11:18.247 (41.785) 12:00.080 (41.834) 12:42.874 (42.795) 13:25.799 (42.925)
14:07.832 (42.034) 14:50.242 (42.410) 15:33.527 (43.285) 16:16.719 (43.193)
16:59.074 (42.355)
9 Davidson, Daniel FR Park 16:48.95 17:25.69
39.468 (39.468) 1:18.960 (39.492) 1:58.255 (39.296) 2:37.137 (38.883)
3:16.725 (39.589) 3:57.152 (40.427) 4:37.866 (40.715) 5:19.316 (41.450)
6:01.111 (41.796) 6:43.093 (41.983) 7:25.673 (42.580) 8:08.617 (42.944)
8:51.356 (42.740) 9:34.631 (43.275) 10:17.688 (43.058) 11:00.967 (43.279)
11:44.566 (43.599) 12:27.832 (43.267) 13:11.263 (43.431) 13:55.600 (44.337)
14:38.462 (42.862) 15:22.082 (43.621) 16:05.709 (43.627) 16:48.131 (42.423)
17:25.688 (37.558)
10 Schattgen, Charlie FR William Wood 18:10.64 17:49.05
40.028 (40.028) 1:19.157 (39.130) 1:58.577 (39.420) 2:38.080 (39.504)
3:17.899 (39.820) 3:58.753 (40.854) 4:40.642 (41.890) 5:23.000 (42.359)
6:05.106 (42.106) 6:48.599 (43.493) 7:32.056 (43.458) 8:16.217 (44.161)
9:00.554 (44.337) 9:44.435 (43.881) 10:29.136 (44.702) 11:14.331 (45.196)
11:59.778 (45.447) 12:44.773 (44.996) 13:29.974 (45.202) 14:15.155 (45.181)
14:58.868 (43.714) 15:44.292 (45.424) 16:28.260 (43.968) 17:10.474 (42.215)
17:49.047 (38.573)
11 Spies, David FR Lindenwood 19:14.84 18:33.30
40.460 (40.460) 1:20.223 (39.764) 1:59.955 (39.733) 2:39.698 (39.743)
3:19.700 (40.003) 4:01.161 (41.461) 4:44.046 (42.885) 5:26.022 (41.977)
6:09.602 (43.580) 6:53.291 (43.690) 7:38.460 (45.170) 8:23.855 (45.396)
9:10.536 (46.681) 9:55.490 (44.954) 10:42.641 (47.152) 11:29.872 (47.231)
12:16.372 (46.500) 13:04.107 (47.736) 13:50.778 (46.671) 14:37.043 (46.266)
15:24.909 (47.866) 16:13.405 (48.497) 17:02.259 (48.854) 17:50.317 (48.059)
18:33.291 (42.974)
12 Daugette, Joshua SR Mo. Baptist 19:11.90 19:25.07
43.142 (43.142) 1:26.857 (43.716) 2:10.946 (44.089) 2:54.502 (43.556)
3:38.862 (44.361) 4:24.273 (45.411) 5:09.813 (45.541) 5:55.405 (45.592)
6:41.467 (46.062) 7:27.842 (46.375) 8:13.788 (45.947) 8:59.565 (45.777)
9:45.928 (46.363) 10:32.891 (46.964) 11:19.716 (46.825) 12:08.497 (48.781)
12:57.917 (49.421) 13:48.274 (50.358) 14:38.222 (49.948) 15:27.374 (49.153)
16:16.949 (49.575) 17:06.038 (49.090) 17:51.902 (45.864) 18:38.767 (46.866)
19:25.062 (46.296)
Men 60 M. H.
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 8.27
NAIA "B": B 8.42
Meet: M 8.30 2/20/2014 Stephen Emere, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Herring, Christian SR Lindenwood 8.29 8.23A
2 Casebolt, Michael SO Hannibal 9.00 8.86
3 Pieper, Andrew FR Columbia 8.62 8.87
4 Crump, Jacob FR Mo. Baptist 9.53 9.69
5 Hodges, Bryan JR Lindenwood 9.82 9.70
6 Woods, William FR William Wood 9.94 10.14
Men 4x400 M. Relay
============================================================================
NAIA "A": A 3:22.00
NAIA "B": B 3:23.50
Meet: M 3:23.30 2/20/2014 Lindenwood Belleville, Lindenwood
C Herring, R Grivetti, R Strong, A Williams
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lindenwood Belleville 'A' 3:28.60 3:30.35 2
1) Herring, Christian SR 2) Blanco, Vicente JR
3) Beckford, Lejon JR 4) Alcorn, Evan JR
53.027 (53.027) 1:44.643 (51.617) 2:38.22 (53.58) 3:30.343 (52.13)
2 Missouri Baptist Un. 'A' 3:33.26 3:30.57 2
1) Crump, Jacob FR 2) Martin, George JR
3) Reed, Mike FR 4) Grider, Robert SO
52.802 (52.802) 1:46.400 (53.599) 2:39.20 (52.81) 3:30.568 (51.37)
3 Hannibal-LaGrange 'A' 3:37.13 3:35.97 1
1) Casebolt, Michael SO 2) Heyel, Ryan JR
3) Acuff, Silas SR 4) Geralds, Shawn JR
55.367 (55.367) 1:48.977 (53.610) 2:43.781 (54.805) 3:35.967 (52.187)
4 Columbia College 'A' 3:43.36 3:36.72 1
1) Vitoux, Josh JR 2) Line, Travis FR
3) Fritz, Alex FR 4) White, Dlyan FR
55.851 (55.851) 1:47.919 (52.068) 2:41.691 (53.773) 3:36.717 (55.027)
5 William Woods Un. 'A' 3:36.70 3:37.63 2
1) Horn, Denver JR 2) Bestgen, Austin SO
3) Sarabia, Blaine FR 4) Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henrique SO
53.614 (53.614) 1:46.204 (52.591) 2:44.602 (58.398) 3:37.622 (53.021)
6 Park University 'A' 3:30.42 3:39.86 2
1) Skinner, Christian FR 2) Acsenvil, Ruisdael SR
3) Zitter, Ryan JR 4) Henry, William JR
55.742 (55.742) 1:50.006 (54.264) 2:45.850 (55.845) 3:39.853 (54.003)
-- Williams Baptist College 'A' 3:46.86 DQ 1 Cut In To Soon
1) Guyton, John FR 2) Benavides, Marlon SR
3) Gomes Silverio, Victor FR 4) Banks, Dmariyae FR
55.053 (55.053) 1:49.770 (54.717) 2:48.262 (58.492) 3:43.715 (55.453)
Men 4x800 M. Relay
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 7:57.50
NAIA "B": B 7:59.99
Meet: M 8:04.05 2/20/2014 Columbia College, Columbia
M McCulloch, C Gorham, T Skosky, D Sander
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindenwood Belleville 'A' 8:08.00 7:54.15A
1) Munoz, Fabian JR 2) Alcorn, Evan JR
3) Blanco, Vicente JR 4) Beal, Josh SR
1:55.639 (1:55.639) 3:53.257 (1:57.618) 5:52.180 (1:58.924)
7:54.145 (2:01.965)
2 Hannibal-LaGrange 'A' 8:15.79
1) Geralds, Shawn JR 2) Acuff, Silas SR
3) Rose, Nathan JR 4) Daw, Andrew SR
2:00.419 (2:00.419) 4:06.898 (2:06.480) 6:12.476 (2:05.578)
8:15.783 (2:03.308)
3 Park University 'A' 8:44.65
1) Wilson, Mathew SO 2) Zitter, Ryan JR
3) Gawg, Akwy SR 4) Watson, Jacob FR
2:01.728 (2:01.728) 4:13.666 (2:11.939) 6:27.767 (2:14.102)
8:44.641 (2:16.874)
4 William Woods Un. 'A' 8:30.93 8:50.86
1) Glassmaker, Zach SO 2) Thompson, Alex SO
3) Fringer, Matt FR 4) Lantz, Daniel JR
2:06.397 (2:06.397) 4:29.078 (2:22.681) 6:39.215 (2:10.137)
8:50.852 (2:11.637)
5 Columbia College 'A' 7:51.81 8:52.78
1) Vitoux, Josh JR 2) Morris, Justin FR
3) Grafe, Peter FR 4) White, Dlyan FR
2:11.313 (2:11.313) 4:30.930 (2:19.618) 6:43.598 (2:12.668)
8:52.771 (2:09.173)
6 Williams Baptist College 'A' 9:08.66 9:07.05
1) Fetzer, Davis JR 2) Colvert, Joey FR
3) Gomes Silverio, Victor FR 4) Carlos, Antonio JR
2:15.353 (2:15.353) 4:30.894 (2:15.541) 6:47.866 (2:16.973)
9:07.046 (2:19.180)
7 Missouri Baptist Un. 'A' 10:37.51
1) Evans, Daniel FR 2) Jackson, Kameron JR
3) Trower, Collin SR 4) Pinkley, Jacob SR
2:35.695 (2:35.695) 5:14.171 (2:38.477) 7:56.561 (2:42.391)
10:37.503 (2:40.942)
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 10:24.00
NAIA "B": B 10:26.00
Meet: M 11:03.39 2/20/2014 Park University, Park
C Hoffman, D Vest, A Parker, A Vollbrecht
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Columbia College 'A' 10:13.40 11:04.88
1) Sander, Devin SR 2) Pieper, Andrew FR
3) Line, Travis FR 4) Slater, Alex SO
3:16.681 (3:16.681) 4:11.981 (55.300) 6:18.227 (2:06.247)
11:04.871 (4:46.644)
2 Hannibal-LaGrange 'A' 10:51.62 11:08.44
1) Jones, Sean FR 2) Heyel, Ryan JR
3) Ballew, David FR 4) Byars, Tyler FR
3:24.607 (3:24.607) 4:18.921 (54.315) 6:30.185 (2:11.265)
11:08.434 (4:38.249)
3 Lindenwood Belleville 'A' 10:45.17 11:09.36
1) Hernandez, Jorge FR 2) Williams, Tyler FR
3) Neill, Patrick SO 4) Ferguson, Josh FR
3:28.146 (3:28.146) 4:22.633 (54.487) 6:29.229 (2:06.597)
11:09.353 (4:40.124)
4 Park University 'A' 11:16.20 11:33.27
1) Zitter, Ryan JR 2) Gawg, Akwy SR
3) Acsenvil, Ruisdael SR 4) Watson, Jacob FR
3:27.838 (3:27.838) 4:22.148 (54.311) 6:29.441 (2:07.293)
11:33.262 (5:03.821)
5 William Woods Un. 'A' 11:03.04 11:52.07
1) Fringer, Matt FR 2) Lantz, Daniel JR
3) Miller, Damian FR 4) Porter, Jamie SO
3:34.228 (3:34.228) 4:30.946 (56.718) 6:47.381 (2:16.435)
11:52.064 (5:04.684)
6 Missouri Baptist Un. 'A' 14:16.40
1) Jordan, Brian FR 2) Martin, George JR
3) Daugette, Joshua SR 4) Jaggie, Logan SR
4:03.532 (4:03.532) 5:03.076 (59.544) 8:31.051 (3:27.975)
14:16.398 (5:45.348)
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 2.04m
NAIA "B": B 2.01m
Meet: M 1.96m 2/19/2016 Ryan Lause, Hannibal
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blanco, Vicente JR Lindenwood 1.83m 1.93m Winner Jump Off
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.92 1.93 1.96
O O O O XXO XO O XXX
2 Reed, Mike FR Mo. Baptist 1.92m 1.92m
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86 1.92 1.93
PPP PPP PPP XXO O XO XXX
3 Shields, Logan SO Park 1.85m 1.82m
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Evans, Brandon SO William Wood 1.77m 1.82m
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86
PPP O O O XXX
5 Horn, Denver JR William Wood J1.82m
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86
PPP XXO O O XXX
6 King, Chris SR Hannibal 1.82m J1.82m
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86
PPP O O XO XXX
7 McFadden, Christian JR Park 1.83m 1.78m
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82
O O O XXX
8 Bobo, Tremaine SO Mo. Baptist 1.74m
1.70 1.74 1.78
O O XXX
-- Dorsey, Ruben JR William Wood NH
1.70
XXX
-- Wolfe, Preston SR William Wood NH
1.70
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 4.70m
NAIA "B": B 4.57m
Meet: M 4.09m 2/19/2015 Max Wingate, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blakeslee, Austin FR Lindenwood 4.40m 4.25mM
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 Nichols, Michael FR Columbia 4.15m 4.10mM
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
3 Thompson, Daniel SR Park 3.95m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O O O XXX
4 Cooper, Cole FR Hannibal 3.80m 3.50m
3.50 3.65
O XXX
-- Estrada, Matthew JR Mo. Baptist NH
3.50
XXX
-- Lee, Jacob FR Columbia 3.65m NH
3.50
XXX
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 7.05m
NAIA "B": B 6.95m
Meet: M 6.90m 2/20/2014 Stephen Emere, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bobo, Tremaine SO Mo. Baptist 6.53m 6.55m
6.55m PASS PASS 6.27m
2 Evans, Brandon SO William Wood 6.58m 6.54m
FOUL FOUL 6.50m 6.54m
3 Dickey, Darrien JR William Wood 6.50m
6.17m 6.49m 6.50m 6.50m
4 Horn, Denver JR William Wood 6.28m 6.36m
6.24m 6.36m 6.21m 6.19m
5 Stark, Deshaun FR William Wood 6.35m
5.91m 5.89m 5.94m 6.35m
6 Reed, Mike FR Mo. Baptist 6.55m 6.08m
5.65m 5.97m 6.03m 6.08m
7 Heyel, Ryan JR Hannibal 6.18m 6.05m
5.98m FOUL 6.05m 5.88m
8 Harris, Marquel SO Park 6.01m
FOUL 6.01m FOUL FOUL
9 King, Chris SR Hannibal 5.89m 5.90m
5.28m 5.69m 5.90m FOUL
10 Dorsey, Ruben JR William Wood 5.93m 5.89m
FOUL 5.89m FOUL 5.64m
11 Reeves, Caleb FR Columbia 5.78m 5.69m
5.69m FOUL 5.69m FOUL
12 Tu, Timothy SO S.L.C.P. 5.12m 5.55m
5.41m 5.55m 4.52m 4.52m
13 Mueller, Joseph JR William Wood 5.51m 5.42m
FOUL 5.42m 5.35m FOUL
14 Rolley, Aiden FR Columbia 6.12m 3.80m
3.80m PASS PASS PASS
-- Shields, Logan SO Park 5.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 14.18m
NAIA "B": B 13.98m
Meet: M 14.99m 2/20/2014 Stephen Emere, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bobo, Tremaine SO Mo. Baptist 13.52m 13.89m
13.15m PASS PASS 13.89m
2 Evans, Brandon SO William Wood 12.68m 13.20m
12.44m 12.72m 12.96m 13.20m
3 Stark, Deshaun FR William Wood 13.05m
FOUL FOUL 12.75m 13.05m
4 Dickey, Darrien JR William Wood 12.60m
FOUL 12.34m 12.54m 12.60m
5 Mueller, Joseph JR William Wood 12.21m 12.57m
12.19m 12.57m FOUL FOUL
6 Dorsey, Ruben JR William Wood 12.88m 12.52m
12.23m 12.52m 12.32m 12.52m
7 Shields, Logan SO Park 12.47m
12.16m FOUL 12.47m 12.14m
8 King, Chris SR Hannibal 12.47m 12.44m
12.32m 12.37m 12.44m 12.35m
9 Horn, Denver JR William Wood 12.62m 12.20m
12.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Hodges, Bryan JR Lindenwood 10.91m 11.26m
11.12m 10.82m 11.26m 10.99m
11 Blakeslee, Austin FR Lindenwood 10.91m 11.11m
11.11m 10.89m 10.63m 10.85m
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 15.60m
NAIA "B": B 15.10m
Meet: M 16.82m 2/20/2014 Anthony Stockton, William Wood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steele, Ray FR William Wood 13.96m 15.36mB
14.25m 15.08m 15.36m 14.17m
2 Ray, Austin FR Columbia 13.98m 14.63m
13.08m 13.41m 14.63m 14.07m
3 McCaleb, Mason SO Columbia 13.43m 13.68m
13.19m 13.68m 13.45m FOUL
4 Christopher, Kyle FR Mo. Baptist 13.04m 12.98m
12.98m 12.98m 12.96m FOUL
5 Ross, Logan FR Hannibal 12.47m 12.56m
12.32m 12.56m FOUL FOUL
6 Chahal, Bhupinder SO S.L.C.P. 11.92m 11.84m
11.30m FOUL 11.84m FOUL
7 Cameron, Jordan-John JR Lindenwood 11.68m 11.52m
10.81m FOUL 11.52m 11.30m
8 Schierding, Alec SO Mo. Baptist 12.39m J11.52m
FOUL 11.52m FOUL FOUL
9 Trent, Nichols FR Columbia 10.29m 11.42m
11.19m 11.30m 11.42m 11.09m
10 Brooks, Josh JR Columbia 12.00m 11.30m
11.30m 10.92m 11.27m 10.89m
11 Cowgill, Alex FR W.B.C. 10.15m 11.23m
10.19m 10.09m 10.32m 11.23m
12 Ogg, Zachary FR Mo. Baptist 11.04m
11.04m FOUL FOUL 10.61m
13 Snyder, Benjamin FR Hannibal 10.88m 10.84m
9.84m FOUL FOUL 10.84m
14 Parman, Carl SO Hannibal 10.20m 10.21m
10.21m 9.86m FOUL 9.70m
15 Day, Robert JR Mo. Baptist 9.82m 9.63m
9.29m 9.48m 9.63m FOUL
16 Stoddard, Noah JR W.B.C. 8.22m 8.56m
8.33m 8.41m 7.66m 8.56m
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 17.10m
NAIA "B": B 16.25m
Meet: M 17.63m 2/19/2016 Adam Smith, William Wood
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schierding, Alec SO Mo. Baptist 15.10m 15.77m
FOUL 15.77m 15.36m FOUL
2 Ray, Austin FR Columbia 14.18m 14.71m
14.60m 14.71m FOUL FOUL
3 McCaleb, Mason SO Columbia 14.34m 14.69m
14.03m 14.33m 13.68m 14.69m
4 Brooks, Josh JR Columbia 13.88m 13.70m
12.72m FOUL 13.70m 13.39m
5 Steele, Ray FR William Wood 13.84m 13.26m
FOUL FOUL 13.04m 13.26m
6 Christopher, Kyle FR Mo. Baptist 11.06m 12.40m
11.12m FOUL 11.43m 12.40m
7 Ross, Logan FR Hannibal 12.22m 12.10m
11.33m 11.48m 11.54m 12.10m
8 Trent, Nichols FR Columbia 11.86m 11.70m
11.70m 11.19m FOUL FOUL
9 Chahal, Bhupinder SO S.L.C.P. 8.17m 9.75m
FOUL 9.75m FOUL FOUL
10 Parman, Carl SO Hannibal 8.98m 8.69m
8.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Snyder, Benjamin FR Hannibal 12.27m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 3000 M. Race Walk
=========================================================================
NAIA "A": A 14:15.00
NAIA "B": B 15:15.00
Meet: M 12:35.22 2/20/2014 Nick Christie, Mo. Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Babbitt, Colton SR W.B.C. 29:03.19
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Missouri Baptist Un. 162.50 2) William Woods Un. 127.50
3) Columbia College 109 4) Park University 107
5) Hannibal-LaGrange 44 6) Lindenwood Belleville 41
7) Williams Baptist College 12 8) St. Louis College of Phar 7
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbia College 193 2) Missouri Baptist Un. 105
3) Lindenwood Belleville 99 4) William Woods Un. 84
5) Park University 52 6) Hannibal-LaGrange 45
7) Williams Baptist College 11 8) St. Louis College of Phar 7
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7903 views
History for AMC Indoor Championships
Show 3 more
|